2017 Week 4 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 Week 4 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 10, 2017 5:36 pm

2017 WEEK 4 Scores.

Thursday Sept. 14th:

11-man:

Athens 33, Detroit Leadership Academy 6
Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 41, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0
Morenci 26, Clinton 20

8-man:

Carney-Nadeau 54, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 32
Pickford 78, Charlton Heston Academy 8

Friday Sept. 15th:

11-man:

Addison 32, NAPOLEON 30
ADRIAN 15, Ypsilanti Community 12
ALGONAC 54, Capac 0
ALMA 41, Midland Bullock Creek 0
ALMONT 47, Croswell-Lexington 21
ALPENA 23, Cadillac 14
ANN ARBOR FATHER GABRIEL RICHARD 28, Detroit Loyola 15
ANN ARBOR PIONEER 35, Monroe 21
ARMADA 16, Imlay City 6
Auburn Hills Avondale 47, NORTH FARMINGTON 0
AUGRES-SIMS 48, Alcona 46
BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK 42, Hastings 12
BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD 42, Marshall 21
Bay City Central 45, SAGINAW ARTHUR HILL 8
BEAL CITY 16, Leroy Pine River 7
BEAVERTON 33, Houghton Lake 25
BELDING 42, Muskegon Orchard View 0
Belleville 62, DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD 0
BENTON HARBOR 29, Berrien Springs 7
Big Rapids 55, FREMONT 21
BLISSFIELD 32, Onsted 7
BOYNE CITY 19, Kingsley 12
BRECKENRIDGE 48, Montabella 0
BRIDGEPORT 38, Caro 0
Brighton 28, NOVI 14
Brooklyn Columbia Central 46, IDA 38
Buchanan 33, COMSTOCK 22
Burton Bendle 66, GENESEE 0
Byron 35, MT. MORRIS 34
CALUMET 22, Houghton 6
Canton 44, SALEM 14
Carleton Airport 23, MONROE JEFFERSON 22
Carrollton 30, SHEPHERD 12
CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 50, Coleman 30
CASS CITY 18, Unionville-Sebewaing 14
CASSOPOLIS 48, Bloomingdale 13
Cedar Springs 48, GRAND RAPIDS NORTHVIEW 20
Chelsea 24, TECUMSEH 0
Chesaning 38, STANDISH-STERLING CENTRAL 20
CLARE 63, Gladwin 7
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY CATHOLIC 25
CLEVELAND (OH) ST. IGNATIUS 38, Detroit Catholic Central 7
Climax-Scotts 36, COLON 0
CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLINTONDALE 50, Warren Lincoln 14
Coloma 35, MARTIN 0
Comstock Park 49, ALLENDALE 40
Constantine 39, LAWTON 0
COOPERSVILLE 28, Sparta 21
Corunna 41, OTISVILLE-LAKEVILLE MEMORIAL 19
Davison 49, FLINT SOUTHWESTERN ACADEMY 0
DEARBORN 31, Garden City 21
DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 28, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 14
DEARBORN FORDSON 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 14
DECATUR 30, Centreville 0
Delton Kellogg 42, GALESBURG-AUGUSTA 13
Detroit Central Collegiate 52, DETROIT RENAISSANCE 7
Detroit Cody 28, DETROIT COLLEGIATE PREP/NORTHWESTERN 0
DETROIT COMMUNITY 46, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0
DETROIT DELTA PREP ACADEMY FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE 22, Detroit Western International 8
DETROIT DENBY 36, Detroit Douglass 6
Detroit East English Village Prep 46, DETROIT SOUTHEASTERN 0
DETROIT MARTIN LUTHER KING 48, Detroit Pershing 0
DETROIT MUMFORD 44, Detroit Henry Ford 0
DETROIT OSBORN 10, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 0
DeWitt 49, CHARLOTTE 7
East Grand Rapids 34, MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 0
East Kentwood 46, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 32
EAST LANSING 52, Jackson 36
Eastpointe 26, CLAWSON 21
Ecorse 22, DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP SCIENCE & MATH 0
EDWARDSBURG 28, Dowagiac 20
ELK RAPIDS 17, Kalkaska 0
ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 38, Reese 0
ESCANABA 45, Marquette 28
Farmington Hills Harrison 49, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 7
FENTON 48, Linden 13
Ferndale 17, DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 7
FLAT ROCK 14, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12
FLINT BEECHER 47, Burton Atherton 22
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 41, FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC 0
FLINT HAMADY 30, Clio 8
Frankenmuth 61, TAWAS 6
Frankfort 48, MANCELONA 6
Fraser 27, MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 24
Fulton 26, FOWLER 20
GAYLORD 28, Ogemaw Heights 0
GAYLORD ST. MARY 20, Whittemore-Prescott 12
Gibraltar Carlson 34, MELVINDALE 21
GLADSTONE 20, Ishpeming Westwood 12
Grand Blanc 29, HARTLAND 14
Grand Ledge 27, LANSING SEXTON 14
GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 62, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0
Grand Rapids Christian 33, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN 12
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 42, GREENVILLE 7
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20, FRUITPORT 14
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 55, GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 6
Grand Rapids West Catholic 41, SPRING LAKE 0
GRANDVILLE 19, Hudsonville 7
Hanover-Horton 48, VANDERCOOK LAKE 0
HARBOR BEACH 39, Marlette 6
Harbor Springs 34, INLAND LAKES 0
Harper Woods 56, MT. CLEMENS 14
HARPER WOODS CHANDLER PARK ACADEMY 42, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 0
HARRISON 54, Farwell 12
HARTFORD 28, Marcellus 18
Haslett 24, MASON 3
HAZEL PARK 18, Farmington 7
HILLMAN 32, Rogers City 20
Hillsdale 41, ERIE-MASON 0
Holland Christian 48, HAMILTON 32
Holland West Ottawa 41, GRAND HAVEN 6
HOLLY 34, Flint Kearsley 13
HOLT 56, Lansing Eastern 6
HOLTON 33, Hesperia 23
HOMER 35, Jonesville 20
HUDSON 42, Dundee 20
Ishpeming 38, MANISTIQUE 0
Ithaca 42, SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 7
JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 42, Jackson Northwest 0
JENISON 51, Grand Rapids Union 6
Johannesburg-Lewiston 28, CHARLEVOIX 7
Kalamazoo Central 35, BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 14
Kalamazoo United 34, FENNVILLE 26
Kent City 63, WHITE CLOUD 12
KINGSFORD 35, Sault Ste. Marie 0
Laingsburg 56, POTTERVILLE 20
Lake City 47, MANTON 26
Lake Fenton 20, GOODRICH 7
LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD 36, Vermontville Maple Valley 7
LAKE ORION 26, Troy Athens 6
L'ANSE 20, Hancock 18
LESLIE 55, Stockbridge 13
LIVONIA CHURCHILL 24, Livonia Franklin 10
LIVONIA STEVENSON 27, Howell 23
MACOMB DAKOTA 34, Warren Mott 14
MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 42, Allen Park Cabrini 18
Madison Heights Lamphere 28, NEW HAVEN 12
MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 61, Toronto (ON) St. Michaels College School 20
MANCHESTER 29, Grass Lake 12
MARINE CITY 35, Marysville 7
MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 14, Hart 8
Mattawan 16, BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 14
MCBAIN 34, Evart 10
MENDON 61, Bangor 0
MENOMINEE 55, Medford (WI) 7
MICHIGAN CENTER 62, East Jackson 0
Midland 34, MT. PLEASANT 13
MIDLAND DOW 51, Bay City John Glenn 21
Millington 41, NORTH BRANCH 10
Montague 48, NORTH MUSKEGON 7
MONTROSE 48, Durand 0
Morley-Stanwood 27, LAKEVIEW 11
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 38, MERRILL 14
Muskegon 63, BYRON CENTER 14
Muskegon Heights Academy 30, MANISTEE 20
MUSKEGON MONA SHORES 44, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6
NEGAUNEE 35, Iron Mountain 0
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 38, UTICA 0
New Boston Huron 28, GROSSE ILE 7
NEW BUFFALO 55, Niles Brandywine 52
NEW LOTHROP 48, Burton Bentley 0
NEWAYGO 42, Central Montcalm 0
NEWBERRY 24, Munising 22
Northville 17, WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 14
NORWAY 21, Gwinn 6
Oak Park 34, BIRMINGHAM GROVES 14
OKEMOS 37, Lansing Everett 0
OLIVET 43, Perry 8
Oscoda 52, MIO AUSABLE 6
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 64, WHITMORE LAKE 22
OVID-ELSIE 7, Hemlock 0
PARCHMENT 30, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0
Parma Western 28, COLDWATER 21
Paw Paw 49, SOUTH HAVEN 0
PETERSBURG-SUMMERFIELD 40, Britton Deerfield 14
PINCKNEY 45, South Lyon 30
Pinconning 30, SAGINAW VALLEY LUTHERAN 21
PITTSFORD 35, Adrian Lenawee Christian 14
PLAINFIELD TRI-COUNTY (WI) 58, Tigerton (WI) 20
PLAINWELL 63, Allegan 0
PLYMOUTH 26, Wayne Memorial 20
PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 42, Detroit Universal Academy 0
Port Huron 16, GROSSE POINTE NORTH 13
PORT HURON NORTHERN 7, St. Clair 6
PORTAGE CENTRAL 49, Traverse City Central 34
Portage Northern 22, NILES 19
Portland 42, FOWLERVILLE 7
RAVENNA 48, Shelby 14
READING 47, Concord 8
REDFORD THURSTON 45, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0
REDFORD UNION 33, Livonia Clarenceville 0
Reed City 32, GRANT 7
RICHLAND GULL LAKE 42, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6
RICHMOND 34, Yale 21
Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, GROSSE POINTE WOODS UNIVERSITY LIGGETT 16
Rochester Adams 54, BLOOMFIELD HILLS 14
ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 53, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 22
ROCKFORD 51, Caledonia 13
ROMEO 37, Sterling Heights Stevenson 7
Romulus 41, DEARBORN HEIGHTS ROBICHAUD 6
ROMULUS SUMMIT ACADEMY NORTH 24, Detroit Old Redford Academy 14
ROSEVILLE 52, Sterling Heights 0
Royal Oak 42, PONTIAC 6
Saginaw 14, BAY CITY WESTERN 0
SAGINAW NOUVEL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 46, London (ON) St. Thomas Aquinas 0
SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY 21, Freeland 14
SALINE 64, Ann Arbor Huron 6
Sand Creek 60, ADRIAN MADISON 12
SANDUSKY 58, Memphis 14
SANFORD MERIDIAN EARLY COLLEGE 74, Roscommon 36
Saranac 41, DANSVILLE 28
Schoolcraft 24, SAUGATUCK 21
SOUTH LYON EAST 42, Walled Lake Northern 35
SOUTHFIELD ARTS & TECHNOLOGY 32, Oxford 12
Springport 56, BRONSON 6
ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW 32, Center Line 26
ST. IGNACE 24, East Jordan 8
ST. JOHNS 41, Lansing Waverly 8
ST. LOUIS 21, St Charles 14
Stevensville-Lakeshore 14, ST. JOSEPH 6
TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 46, Ann Arbor Skyline 13
Three Oaks River Valley 42, BRIDGMAN 20
THREE RIVERS 46, Otsego 10
Traverse City St. Francis 47, BENZIE CENTRAL 0
TRAVERSE CITY WEST 52, Petoskey 20
TRENTON 28, Lincoln Park 27
Troy 7, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 3
UBLY 28, Brown City 14
Union City 39, QUINCY 0
Utica Eisenhower 49, CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY 42
VASSAR 40, Bad Axe 24
VESTABURG 28, Ashley 18
VICKSBURG 35, Sturgis 17
Walled Lake Central 49, MILFORD 35
WARREN COUSINO 31, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 17
Warren DeLaSalle 36, BIRMINGHAM BROTHER RICE 14
Warren Fitzgerald 52, ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE 32
WARREN WOODS-TOWER 44, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 8
Waterford Mott 47, WALLED LAKE WESTERN 37
Watervliet 54, GOBLES 6
Wayland Union 20, WYOMING 16
WEST BLOOMFIELD 37, Clarkston 16
West Iron County 25, GOGEBIC 16
WHITE LAKE LAKELAND 22, Waterford Kettering 16
White Pigeon 48, EAU CLAIRE 12
WHITEHALL 28, Muskegon Oakridge 14
WOODHAVEN 56, Taylor Kennedy 7
WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 49, Allen Park 0
Wyoming Godwin Heights 41, HOPKINS 27
Wyoming Kelloggsville 55, WYOMING LEE 13
YPSILANTI LINCOLN 62, Dexter 21
Zeeland East 41, HOLLAND 12
ZEELAND WEST 20, Hudsonville Unity Christian 14

8-man:

Bay City All Saints 69, New Haven Merritt Academy 26
Bellaire 44, Brimley 38
Bellevue 28, Portland St. Patrick 6
Brethren 63, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Camden-Frontier 52, Tekonsha 26
Cedarville 52, Onaway 20
Central Lake 44, Fife Lake Forest Area 14
Deckerville 20, Kingston 14
Engadine 54, Pellston 0
Forest Park 60, Superior Central 18
Hale 52, Grand Traverse Academy 6
Kinde-North Huron 1, Caseville 0 (Forfeit)
Lawrence 64, Burton Madison Academy 18
Mesick 26, Manistee Catholic Central 22
Morrice 59, Dryden 6
North Adams-Jerome 56, Litchfield 0
Onekama 36, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 8
Owendale-Gagetown 40, Akron-Fairgrove 24
Peck 38, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 6
Rapid River 26, Ontonagon 22
Rudyard 57, Posen 12
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 40, Burr Oak 38
Stephenson 68, North Dickinson 16
Suttons Bay 13, Atlanta 12

Saturday Sept. 16th:

11-man:

Bark River-Harris 38, Kirkland-Hiawatha (IL) 14
Detroit Public Safety Academy 50, Southfield Christian 40
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 36, Detroit University Prep 34
Orchard Lake St. Mary 38, Detroit U of D Jesuit 28
Royal Oak Shrine 50, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 13
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 49, Lutheran Westland 0
Warren Michigan Collegiate 46, Southfield Bradford Academy 6

8-man:

Illinois School for the Deaf 60, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 20
International Academy of Flint 52, Mayville 26
Marion 48, Bear Lake 6
North Central 76, Baldwin 6
Waldron 69, Elyria (OH) Open Door Christian 3
Weaverville 26, Battle Creek St. Philip 12

Open Date:

Detroit Cass Tech
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Maple City Glen Lake
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6059
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2017 Week 4 Scores

Postby steve grinsteiner » Thu Sep 14, 2017 3:15 pm

Bark River Harris is playing Kirkland Hiawatha IL on Saturday Sept 16.
steve grinsteiner
All UP
 
Posts: 672
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 5:09 pm
Location: Stephenson


Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest