2017 Week 5 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 Week 5 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun Sep 17, 2017 7:07 pm

2017 WEEK 5 Scores

Thursday Sept. 21st:

11-man:

Ubly 70, Marlette 36

8-man:

Deckerville 58, Dryden 12

Friday Sept. 22nd:

11-man:

ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN 68, Detroit Universal Academy 6
ALCONA 52, Whittemore-Prescott 14
Algonac 34, CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 27
Alma 48, SHEPHERD 28
ALMONT 35, Armada 0
ANN ARBOR FATHER GABRIEL RICHARD 41, Toledo (OH) Scott 6
Auburn Hills Avondale 21, ROYAL OAK 7
AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 40, Lutheran Westland 0
AUGRES-SIMS 52, Mancelona 16
BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 26, Niles 7
BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 17
Beaverton 41, ROSCOMMON 0
Belding 42, WYOMING LEE 12
BELLEVILLE 58, Dearborn 0
Benton Harbor 62, KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 26
Berrien Springs 38, COMSTOCK 7
BIRCH RUN 47, North Branch 0
Birmingham Groves 32, FARMINGTON HILLS HARRISON 31
Blissfield 25, BROOKLYN COLUMBIA CENTRAL 14
BLOOMFIELD HILLS 48, Troy Athens 0
BOYNE CITY 21, Grayling 6
Breckenridge 44, COLEMAN 6
BRIGHTON 30, Livonia Stevenson 10
Brown City 70, MEMPHIS 12
BURTON ATHERTON 50, Genesee 6
Burton Bendle 20, BURTON BENTLEY 7
CALEDONIA 35, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8
CANTON 56, Novi 12
Caro 14, OGEMAW HEIGHTS 13
CARROLLTON 58, Standish-Sterling Central 19
CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 51, Ashley 14
Cassopolis 58, EAU CLAIRE 0
CENTRAL MONTCALM 66, Fremont 30
CENTREVILLE 42, Bangor 7
CHEBOYGAN 22, Kalkaska 15
CHELSEA 23, Adrian 10
Clare 42, HARRISON 14
Clarkston 48, OXFORD 0
CLIMAX-SCOTTS 52, Athens 15
CLINTON 20, Sand Creek 13
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 45, WARREN MOTT 12
Clinton Township Clintondale 30, HAZEL PARK 14
Coldwater 35, JACKSON NORTHWEST 7
COLOMA 41, Constantine 0
CONCORD 56, Bronson 16
Dansville 61, POTTERVILLE 6
DAVISON 42, Saginaw 0
DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 29, Detroit U-D Jesuit 24
DEARBORN EDSEL FORD 41, Garden City 13
Dearborn Fordson 26, DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD 14
DETROIT CASS TECH 35, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 0
DETROIT CENTRAL COLLEGIATE 59, Detroit Douglass 0
Detroit Denby 49, DETROIT PERSHING 6
DETROIT EAST ENGLISH VILLAGE PREP 40, Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 6
Detroit Henry Ford 12, DETROIT EDISON PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 0
Detroit Martin Luther King 60, DETROIT RENAISSANCE 0
Detroit Mumford 13, DETROIT CODY 7
Detroit Public Safety Academy 16, DEARBORN HEIGHTS STAR INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 7
Detroit Southeastern 30, DETROIT COMMUNICATION & MEDIA ARTS 8
Detroit University Prep Science & Math 42, MELVINDALE ACADEMY FOR BUSINESS & TECH 8
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 28, DETROIT COMMUNITY 14
DETROIT WESTERN INTERNATIONAL 24, Detroit Osborn 0
DeWitt 59, LANSING WAVERLY 12
EAST GRAND RAPIDS 46, Wyoming 0
East Lansing 44, LANSING EASTERN 12
Edwardsburg 76, SOUTH HAVEN 6
Elk Rapids 20, BENZIE CENTRAL 14
ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 20, Cass City 14
ESCANABA 35, Sault Ste. Marie 6
EVART 34, Manton 29
Fennville 35, MARTIN 6
Fenton 49, CLIO 12
Ferndale 36, NORTH FARMINGTON 0
FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH 52, Bay City John Glenn 14
FLINT SOUTHWESTERN 21, Bay City Western 13
FLUSHING 43, Holly 21
Fowlerville 21, EATON RAPIDS 20
FRANKENMUTH 47, Bridgeport 42
Frankfort 52, JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 14
Fraser 31, PORT HURON 14
FREELAND 35, Midland Bullock Creek 6
Gaylord St. Mary 34, TAWAS 13
GIBRALTAR CARLSON 41, Southgate Anderson 20
Gladstone 20, ISHPEMING 8
GLADWIN 23, Farwell 0
GOODRICH 23, Otisville-LakeVille 0
Grand Blanc 50, WAYNE MEMORIAL 14
GRAND LEDGE 28, Okemos 20
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 47, SPRING LAKE 0
GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 51, Grand Rapids Northview 15
GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 48, Cedar Springs 44
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 31, MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 13
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42, GRAND RAPIDS OTTAWA HILLS 13
GRAND RAPIDS NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN 42, Hopkins 28
Grand Rapids South Christian 37, WAYLAND UNION 14
GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 41, Coopersville 0
Grandville 28, EAST KENTWOOD 14
GRASS LAKE 41, Vandercook Lake 6
GROSSE ILE 20, Flat Rock 17
Grosse Pointe North 26, GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 23
Hamtramck 28, ECORSE 20
Hancock 42, CALUMET 24
Harbor Beach 28, SANDUSKY 24
HARBOR SPRINGS 20, St Ignace 16
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 36, DETROIT OLD REDFORD ACADEMY 0
HART 14, Shelby 7
Hartford 39, DECATUR 38
HASLETT 38, Charlotte 13
HEMLOCK 27, St. Charles 6
HILLMLAN 52, Mio AuSable 18
Holland 52, HAMILTON 19
Holland West Ottawa 20, HUDSONVILLE 7
Holt 45, LANSING EVERETT 14
Houghton Lake 54, SANFORD MERIDIAN 16
Hudson 72, ERIE-MASON 12
Hudsonville Unity Christian 35, COMSTOCK PARK 32
Ida 16, DUNDEE 6
Inland Lakes 16, EAST JORDAN 12
Ishpeming Westwood 34, IRON MOUNTAIN 0
ITHACA 63, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0
JACKSON 35, Lansing Sexton 28
Jackson Lumen Christi 33, MARSHALL 3
KENT CITY 49, Lakeview 23
KINGSFORD 54, Wausau (WI) East 21
LAINGSBURG 33, Fowler 0
LAKE CITY 20, Beal City 14
LAKE FENTON 24, Byron 6
Lake Odessa Lakewood 55, STOCKBRIDGE 6
L'Anse 20, HURLEY (WI) 18
LAPEER 52, Mt. Pleasant 37
Lawton 28, GALESBURG-AUGUSTA 0
Linden 38, FLINT KEARSLEY 6
Livonia Churchill 32, WESTLAND JOHN GLENN 5
Livonia Franklin 21, HOWELL 0
LOWELL 21, Greenville 7
Macomb Dakota 38, STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 19
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 35, HARRISON TOWNSHIP L'ANSE CREUSE 6
Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 41, ROYAL OAK SHRINE CATHOLIC 38
MADISON HEIGHTS LAMPHERE 41, Center Line 22
MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 28, Marine City 24
Manchester 42, EAST JACKSON 6
Maple City Glen Lake 49, CHARLEVOIX 0
MARCELLUS 30, Bloomingdale 6
Marquette 27, PETOSKEY 26
MARYSVILLE 49, Clawson 27
MCBAIN 36, Leroy Pine River 0
MELVINDALE 38, Lincoln Park 28
MENDON 42, White Pigeon 7
Menominee 62, SOUTHERN DOOR (WI) 26
Michigan Center 36, ADDISON 24
Midland 42, BAY CITY CENTRAL 35
MIDLAND DOW 42, Flint Powers Catholic 14
MILAN 8, Monroe Jefferson 6
MILLINGTON 70, Essexville-Garber 38
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21, NEW BOSTON HURON 10
Montabella 37, MERRILL 18
Montague 46, WHITEHALL 44
Montrose 37, CORUNNA 20
Morenci 44, BRITTON-DEERFIELD 15
MORLEY-STANWOOD 41, Holton 7
Mt. Morris 20, DURAND 14
MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 64, Vestaburg 26
Munising 34, MANISTIQUE 8
Muskegon 61, MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER 0
Muskegon Catholic Central 55, ST. JOSEPH LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC 13
Muskegon Heights Academy 36, LUDINGTON 27
MUSKEGON MONA SHORES 42, Jenison 7
MUSKEGON OAKRIDGE 24, Ravenna 6
MUSKEGON ORCHARD VIEW 50, Manistee 28
Napoleon 40, HANOVER-HORTON 13
Negaunee 34, GWINN 6
NEW BALTIMORE ANCHOR BAY 48, Sterling Heights 6
New Buffalo 50, BRIDGMAN 7
New Lothrop 56, FLINT HAMADY 34
Newaygo 34, BIG RAPIDS 27
Niles Brandywine 46, THREE OAKS RIVER VALLEY 8
North Muskegon 45, MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 0
NORTHLAND PINES (WI) 20, Gogebic 14
Norway 28, BARK RIVER-HARRIS 14
Oak Park 48, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK 0
Olivet 35, VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY 12
Onsted 31, HILLSDALE 7
ORTONVILLE-BRANDON 69, Owosso 24
OSCODA 35, Rogers City 0
OTTAWA LAKE WHITEFORD 67, Adrian Madison 0
Ovid-Elsie 53, PINCONNING 6
PARCHMENT 8, Buchanan 7
PARMA WESTERN 26, Hastings 14
Perry 29, LESLIE 19
Petersburg-Summerfield 28, WHITMORE LAKE 15
PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 48, Fulton 7
PINCKNEY 56, Dexter 21
PLAINWELL 53, Dowagiac 8
Plymouth 35, NORTHVILLE 34
Pontiac 46, FARMINGTON 6
PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP 49, Harper Woods 0
Port Huron Northern 27, EASTPOINTE 24
Portage Central 31, BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 0
PORTAGE NORTHERN 21, Kalamazoo Central 6
Portland 35, LANSING CATHOLIC 6
READING 13, Quincy 12
Redford Thurston 53, DEARBORN HEIGHTS ROBICHAUD 12
Redford Union 39, DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLIS 0
REED CITY 54, Howard City Tri-County 6
Reese 28, VASSAR 21
REMUS-CHIPPEWA HILLS 27, Grant 7
RICHMOND 34, Capac 12
River Rouge 50, DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 0
Riverview 51, CARLETON AIRPORT 28
RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 43, Macomb Lutheran North 32
Rochester 28, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 27
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 48, SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 12
ROCKFORD 39, Grand Haven 10
ROMULUS 35, Livonia Clarenceville 0
ROMULUS SUMMIT ACADEMY NORTH 20, Southfield Bradford Academy 14
Saginaw Heritage 35, SAGINAW ARTHUR HILL 0
SAGINAW NOUVEL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 33, Flint Beecher 12
Saginaw Swan Valley 45, CHESANING 19
Salem 17, HARTLAND 14
SARANAC 33, Bath 18
Saugatuck 40, GOBLES 6
SCHOOLCRAFT 42, Delton Kellogg 14
SOUTH LYON 42, Milford 7
Southfield Arts & Technology 24, LAKE ORION 16
SPARTA 34, Allendale 31
SPRINGPORT 40, Homer 12
ST. CLAIR 21, St. Clair Shores South Lake 18
ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKE SHORE 27, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 24
St. Johns 40, MASON 13
St. Joseph 42, MATTAWAN 7
ST. LOUIS 25, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 14
STERLING HEIGHTS PARKWAY CHRISTIAN 52, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0
STEVENSVILLE-LAKESHORE 27, Richland Gull Lake 7
STURGIS 43, Allegan 20
SWARTZ CREEK 48, Mt. Clemens 6
TECUMSEH 20, Toledo (OH) Waite 0
Three Rivers 14, PAW PAW 0
Traverse City St. Francis 35, KINGSLEY 0
TRAVERSE CITY WEST 58, Alpena 0
Trenton 43, TAYLOR TRUMAN 36
TROY 24, Berkley 9
Ubly 70, MARLETTE 36
Union City 44, JONESVILLE 0
UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 36, Bad Axe 0
UTICA 35, Warren Cousino 15
Utica Eisenhower 34, ROMEO 0
Utica Ford 31, ROSEVILLE 28
Vicksburg 70, OTSEGO 13
Walled Lake Western 24, WALLED LAKE NORTHERN 21
Warren DeLaSalle 26, ORCHARD LAKE ST. MARY 7
WARREN LINCOLN 36, New Haven 28
WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 28, Walled Lake Central 15
Warren Woods-Tower 21, WARREN FITZGERALD 14
Waterford Mott 43, WATERFORD KETTERING 20
WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 42, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0
WATERVLIET 52, Kalamazoo United 34
West Bloomfield 17, ROCHESTER ADAMS 16
West Iron County 7, HOUGHTON 0
White Cloud 39, HESPERIA 6
White Lake Lakeland 51, SOUTH LYON EAST 21
WILLIAMSTON 35, Ionia 34
Woodhaven 27, ALLEN PARK 19
Wyandotte Roosevelt 41, TAYLOR KENNEDY 0
WYOMING GODWIN HEIGHTS 61, Cadillac 35
WYOMING KELLOGGSVILLE 62, Grandville Calvin Christian 12
YALE 29, Imlay City 21
Ypsilanti Lincoln 21, YPSILANTI COMMUNITY 14
Zeeland East 50, HOLLAND CHRISTIAN 12
ZEELAND WEST 22, Byron Center 14

8-man:

Atlanta 62, Grand Traverse Academy 8
Bay City All Saints 59, Akron-Fairgrove 14
Bear Lake 64, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 8
Bellevue 70, Burr Oak 8
Camden-Frontier 65, North Adams-Jerome 6
Cedarville 54, Pellston 6
Engadine 28, Bellaire 16
Forest Park 36, Phillips (WI) 18
Hale 20, Fife Lake Forest Area 8
Kinde-North Huron 46, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 6
Kingston 64, Lawrence 42
Manistee Catholic Central 68, Baldwin 28
Marion 26, Mesick 16
Mayville 50, Burton Madison Academy 0
Morrice 40, International Academy of Flint 28
New Haven Merritt Academy 1, Caseville 0 (Forfeit)
Onaway 52, Charlton Heston Academy 14
Onekama 54, Suttons Bay 18
Ontonagon 34, North Dickinson 6
Peck 36, Owendale-Gagetown 6
Pickford 58, Posen 12
Portland St. Patrick 42, Tekonsha 22
Rapid River 71, Carney-Nadeau 0
Rudyard 64, Brimley 0
Webberville 72, Litchfield 0

Saturday Sept. 23rd:

11-man:

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 56, Allen Park Cabrini 7
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 14
Detroit Loyola 24, Detroit Country Day 14
Fruitport 46, Grand Rapids Union 6
Lake Linden-Hubbell 34, Newberry 20
Monroe 62, Ann Arbor Huron 6
Pittsford 46, Colon 12
Saline 50, Ann Arbor Skyline 7
Temperance-Bedford 29, Ann Arbor Pioneer 27
Traverse City Central 31, Gaylord 21

8-man:

Battle Creek St. Philip 56, Waldron 26
Central Lake 58, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 31
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 46, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 14
Stephenson 54, Superior Central 30

Sunday Sept. 24th:

Detroit Catholic Central 27, Birmingham Brother Rice 23

Open Date:

Detroit Leadership Academy
Brethren (8-man)
North Central (8-man)
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6059
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest