2017 Week 9 Scores

Dedicated to all the rest of the Lower Peninsula teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2017 Week 9 Scores

Postby Up Football Fan » Mon Oct 16, 2017 8:38 pm

2017 WEEK 9 Scores.. FINAL.

Thursday Oct. 19th:

11-man:

Birmingham Brother Rice 53, Detroit Southeastern 0
Bronson 52, Vandercook Lake 21
Coldwater 24, Traverse City West 9
Concord 56, East Jackson 6
Detroit Cass Tech 47, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 0
Detroit Cody 24, Detroit Osborn 0
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 47, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 0
Detroit Henry Ford 1, Detroit Pershing 0 (Forfeit)
Detroit Mumford 1, Detroit Doulass 0 (Forfeit)
Grass Lake 24, Quincy 14
Gwinn 1, Ishpeming 0 (Forfeit)
Homer 41, Hanover-Horton 14
Manchester 40, Jonesville 14
Napoleon 70, Springport 19
Orchard Lake St. Mary 41, Detroit Renaissance 20
Union City 44, Addison 20

8-man:

International Academy of Flint 68, Dryden 50
Pellston 84, Charlton Heston Academy 24
Pickford 53, Rudyard 14
Portland St. Patrick 51, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 14

Friday Oct. 20th:

11-man:

Alcona 68, Mio AuSable 30
Algonac 35, Southfield Bradford Academy 0
Allegan 26, South Haven 25
Allen Park 41, Taylor Truman 22
Allen Park Cabrini 47, Detroit University Prep Science and Math 0
Alma 39, Big Rapids 33
Ann Arbor Skyline 34, Dearborn 30
Auburn Hills Avondale 41, Macomb Lutheran North 20
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6
Bark River-Harris 22, Munising 14
Battle Creek Central 42, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 36
Battle Creek Harper Creek 41, Whitehall 20
Battle Creek Lakeview 39, Richland Gull Lake 38
Battle Creek Pennfield 28, Olivet 21
Bay City Central 48, Bay City Western 18
Bay City John Glenn 42, Flint Southwestern Academy 6
Belding 64, Grandville Calvin Christian 32
Belleville 27, Temperance-Bedford 24 (OT)
Benton Harbor 53, Buchanan 0
Birch Run 30, Montrose 29
Boyne City 19, Traverse City St. Francis 13
Breckenridge 12, St. Louis 7
Bridgeport 54, Chesaning 31
Brown City 52, Capac 7
Byron 40, Flint Beecher 8
Caledonia 41, East Kentwood 38
Calumet 20, Gladstone 16
Canton 35, Livonia Churchill 21
Carleton Airport 25, Tecumseh 24
Cass City 26, Caro 14
Cassopolis 38, Centreville 0
Cedar Springs 56, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12
Charlevoix 44, Mancelona 32
Charlotte 27, Eaton Rapids 7
Chelsea 42, Alpena 7
Clare 38, Beaverton 14
Clarkston 23, Farmington Hills Harrison 12
Clawson 41, Yale 17
Climax-Scotts 53, Athens 7
Clinton 55, Adrian Madison 12
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 45, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6
Colon 23, Three Oaks River Valley 20
Comstock Park 47, Spring Lake 20
Corunna 38, Fowlerville 36
Davison 30, Flint Powers Catholic 9
DeWitt 49, Portage Northern 14
Dearborn Fordson 20, Monroe 13
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1, Hamtramck 0 (Forfeit)
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38, Detroit Community 12
Decatur 50, Eau Claire 6
Delton Kellogg 40, Constantine 7
Detroit Central Colllegiate 40, Detroit Denby Tech 0
Detroit Community 66, Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 0
Detroit Leadership Academy 55, Detroit Universal Academy 6
Detroit Loyola 44, Burton Bendle 15
Detroit Martin Luther King 21, Detroit East English Villagae Prep 0
Detroit U-D Jesuit 46, Grosse Ile 30
Detroit University Prep 34, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 14
Dowagiac Union 21, Paw Paw 12
Dundee 72, Erie-Mason 36
East Grand Rapids 13, Grand Rapids South Christian 7
East Lansing 21, Okemos 7
Ecorse 26, Harper Woods 6
Edwardsburg 50, Sturgis 6
Elk Rapids 36, Cheboygan 6
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 38, St. Charles 6
Essexville-Garber 57, Reese 6
Farmington 47, Detroit Edison Public Academy 0
Fennville 40, Saugatuck 7
Ferndale 28, Dearborn Edsel Ford 24
Flat Rock 37, Ann Arbor Huron 0
Flint Hamady 34, Mount Morris 19
Flushing 37, Flint Kearsley 13
Fowler 46, Merrill 14
Frankenmuth 20, Freeland 7
Fulton 62, Vestaburg 27
Galesburg-Augusta 21, Gobles 12
Garden City 19, North Farmington 9
Gaylord 28, Sault Ste. Marie 6
Gaylord St. Mary 41, East Jordan 8
Gibraltar Carlson 42, Lincoln Park 15
Goodrich 42, Croswell-Lexington 26
Grand Blanc 27, Brighton 26
Grand Haven 54, Grand Rapids Union 0
Grand Ledge 17, Holt 3
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 52, Coopersville 23
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 35, Wayland Union 0
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42, Greenville 21
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 49, Holton 21
Grand Rapids West Catholic 72, Allendale 38
Grant 41, Ravenna 26
Grayling 50, Kalkaska 33
Grosse Pointe North 28, Marine City 21 (OT)
Hamilton 27, Sparta 21
Hancock 21, Houghton 0
Harbor Beach 28, Unionville-Sebewaing 16
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 36, Adrian 13
Harrison 36, Sanford-Meridian 22
Hart 8, White Cloud 0
Hartford 57, Bloomingdale 27
Haslett 24, Petoskey 21
Hazel Park 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7
Hemlock 26, Midland Bullock Creek 6
Hillman 58, Inland Lakes 8
Hillsdale 17, Brooklyn Columbia Central 10
Holland 46, Holland Christian 22
Holland West Ottawa 43, Grandville 18
Holly 31, Clio 0
Houghton Lake 36, Gladwin 13
Howell 34, Wayne Memorial 20
Hudson 54, Blissfield 8
Hudsonville Unity Christian 22, Byron Center 21
Ida 32, Onsted 16
Ishpeming Westwood 30, Negaunee 14
Ithaca 38, Carrollton 6
Jackson 33, Lansing Everett 26
Jackson Northwest 21, Leslie 14
Johannesburg-Lewiston 50, Harbor Springs 8
Kalamazoo United 31, Schoolcraft 28
Kent City 47, Howard City Tri-County 19
Kingsford 21, Escanaba 14
Kingsley 43, Benzie Central 28
Laingsburg 48, Burton Atherton 6
Lake City 35, Morley-Stanwood 6
Lake Fenton 35, Williamston 28
Lake Odessa Lakewood 66, Ionia 28
Lake Orion 45, Birmingham Seaholm 7
Lakeview 42, Central Montcalm 8
Lansing Catholic 39, Mason 16
Lansing Sexton 70, Lansing Eastern 0
Lapeer 35, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 23
Lawton 29, Martin 18
Linden 53, Owosso 7
Livonia Franklin 35, Livonia Stevenson 21
Lowell 57, Grand Rapids Northview 27
Ludington 29, Mason County Central 28
Macomb Dakota 56, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 14
Madison Heights Madison 42, Madison Heights Lamphere 14
Manton 58, Rogers City 6
Maple City Glen Lake 56, Evart 0
Marlette 20, Armada 14
Marysville 42, Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 34
Mattawan 28, Kalamazoo Central 21
McBain 62, Fremont 18
Mendon 45, Marcellus 0
Menominee 34, Marquette 17
Michigan Center 45, Reading 43
Midland 49, Midland Dow 21
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 24, Grand Rapids Christian 20
Milford 27, Waterford Kettering 14
Millington 53, Chatham (ON) Ursuline College 6
Montague 34, Muskegon Catholic Central 10
Morenci 40, Petersburg-Summerfield 28
Mount Pleasant 34, Saginaw Heritage 7
Muskegon 66, Jenison 7
Muskegon Mona Shores 49, Fruitport 6
Muskegon Oakridge 34, Berrien Springs 7
New Haven 35, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 22
New Lothrop 35, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 24
Newaygo 49, Manistee 20
Newberry 57, St. Ignace LaSalle 20
Niles Brandywine 65, Bridgman 7
North Branch 45, Imlay City 28
North Muskegon 36, Muskegon Orchard View 12
Norway 43, Iron Mountain 7
Oak Park 58, Bloomfield Hills 39
Ortonville-Brandon 42, Swartz Creek 14
Oscoda 28, Tawas 13
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 51, Britton-Deerfield 0
Otisville-Lakeville 29, Burton Bentley 14
Ovid-Elsie 23, Richmond 14
Oxford 43, Berkley 7
Parchment 54, Stockbridge 44
Parma Western 50, Dexter 20
Perry 14, Bath 13
Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Hastings 12
Pinckney 56, Lansing Waverly 0
Pittsford 41, Ashley 0
Plainwell 77, Otsego 14
Plymouth 46, Hartland 38
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 28, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 14
Port Huron Northern 21, Port Huron 7
Portland 27, Marshall 0
Potterville 20, Durand 7
Redford Thurston 23, New Boston Huron 17
Reed City 50, Leroy Pine River 10
Remus-Chippewa Hills 28, Beal City 12
River Rouge 58, Muskegon Heights Academy 0
Riverview 49, Redford Union 7
Riverview Gabriel Richard 44, Livonia Clarenceville 17
Rochester Adams 45, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Rockford 37, Hudsonville 14
Romeo 35, Fraser 20
Romulus 18, Detroit Old Redford Academy 8
Romulus Summit Academy 18, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 8
Roscommon 66, Farwell 34
Roseville 17, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 14
Royal Oak 17, Monroe Jefferson 0
Royal Oak Shrine 31, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8
Saginaw 14, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 35, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 0
Saginaw Swan Valley 45, St. Johns 12
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 35, Coleman 34
Salem 40, Northville 27
Sand Creek 49, Whitmore Lake 6
Sandusky 56, Vassar 14
Saranac 37, Montabella 20
Shelby 21, Hesperia 19
Shepherd 47, Carson City-Crystal 0
South Lyon East 34, South Lyon 27
Southfield Arts and Technology 42, Rochester 7
Southfield Christian 32, Genesee 30
St. Clair Shores South Lake 7, Warren Lincoln 6
St. Joseph 17, Portage Central 14
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 34, New Buffalo 21
Standish-Sterling 45, Ogemaw Heights 21
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 34, Detroit Public Safety Academy 14
Stevensville-Lakeshore 35, Niles 14
Traverse City Central 48, Cadillac 14
Trenton 55, Taylor Kennedy 6
Troy 20, Troy Athens 19
Ubly 44, Bad Axe 8
Utica 28, Sterling Heights Stevenson 21
Utica Eisenhower 38, Utica Ford II 20
Vermontville Maple Valley 50, Comstock 21
Vicksburg 30, Three Rivers 20
Walled Lake Western 42, Walled Lake Central 0
Warren Cousino 62, St. Clair 42
Warren Fitzgerald 39, Clinton Township Clintondale 36
Warren Michigan Collegiate 55, Pontiac 6
Warren Mott 35, Grosse Pointe South 17
Warren Woods-Tower 63, Sterling Heights 14
Waterford Mott 42, Fenton 28
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55, Memphis 0
Watervliet 36, Coloma 14
West Bloomfield 49, Birmingham Groves 26
West Iron County 35, L'Anse 14
Westland John Glenn 34, Novi 27
White Lake Lakeland 30, Walled Lake Northern 22
White Pigeon 36, Bangor 12
Whittemore-Prescott 30, Pinconning 24
Woodhaven 49, Southgate Anderson 32
Wyandotte Roosevelt 56, Melvindale 21
Wyoming 22, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 20
Wyoming Godwin Heights 50, Wyoming Lee 8
Wyoming Kelloggsville 34, Hopkins 14
Ypsilanti 26, Ann Arbor Pioneer 16
Ypsilanti Lincoln 35, Milan 14
Zeeland East 28, Zeeland West 8

8-man:

Atlanta 56, Brethren 8
Bellaire 42, Onaway 20
Bellevue 32, Battle Creek St. Philip 8
Burr Oak 58, Litchfield 6
Camden-Frontier 50, Waldron 14
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 50, Akron-Fairgrove 30
Cedarville 56, Brimley 6
Central Lake 68, Bear Lake 20
Deckerville 72, Burton Madison Academy 14
Engadine 63, Posen 36
Forest Park 64, North Dickinson 24
Hale 64, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0
Kinde-North Huron 56, Bay City All Saints 46
Kingston 42, Mayville 40
Lawrence 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 9
Marion 42, Fife Lake Forest Area 18
Morrice 42, Webberville 16
North Adams-Jerome 56, Tekonsha 54
North Central 32, Stephenson 20
Onekama 54, Baldwin 0
Ontonagon 86, Carney-Nadeau 12
Owendale-Gagetown 48, Caseville 44
Peck 37, New Haven Merritt Academy 6
Suttons Bay 36, Mesick 24
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 1, Covert 0 (Forfeit)

Saturday Oct. 21st:

11-man:

Almont 28, Dansville 6
AuGres-Sims 50, Adrian Lenawee Christian 6
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 42, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 7
Center Line 26, East Detroit 20
Dearborn Divine Child 34, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20
Lake Linden-Hubbell 53, Manistique 12
Lutheran Westland 42, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 32
Warren DeLaSalle 35, Detroit Catholic Central 14

8-man:

Manistee Catholic Central 59, Grand Traverse Academy 0
Superior Central 46, Rapid River 22

Open Date:

Frankfort
Gogebic
Jackson Lumen Christi
Mt. Clemens
Saline
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 6059
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Return to Statewide Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest