2018 Out of State Opponents

Board to discuss Out of State opponents. General discussion about Out of State teams.

Moderator: Moderator Group

2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby Up Football Fan » Fri Jan 19, 2018 2:44 pm

2018 Out of State Opponents (last updated May 20)

(Wisconsin and Indiana schools begin their seasons 1 week before Michigan schools). 11-Man opponents listed first followed by 8-Man opponents.

11-MAN:

WISCONSIN

Fond du Lac Cardinals

08-17 at Kimberly
08-24 Schofield D. C. Everest
08-31 at Appleton North
09-07 at Kingsford (MI)
09-14 Hortonville
09-20 at Oshkosh North
09-28 Oshkosh West
10-05 at Neenah
10-12 Stevens Point

Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs Ledgers

08-17 Markesan
08-24 at Amherst
08-31 Kingsford (MI)
09-07 at Cedar Grove-Belgium
09-14 at F. d. L. Winnebago Lutheran
09-21 Omro
09-28 at Laconia
10-06 Mayville
10-12 at Lomira

Kaukauna Galloping Ghosts

08-17 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
08-24 at Hortonville
08-31 at Menominee (MI)
09-07 Marshfield
09-14 Oshkosh West
09-21 at Appleton North
09-28. at Appleton East
10-05 Kimberly
10-12 at Appleton West

Lakeland Union Thunderbirds

08-17 at Hayward
08-24 Bloomer
08-31 at Medford
09-07 Antigo
09-14 at Mosinee
09-21 Merrill
09-28 at Ashland
10-05 Marquette (MI)
10-12 Rhinelander

Lomira Lions

08-17 Horicon/Hustisford
08-24 at Campbellsport
08-31 at Mayville
09-07 Laconia
09-14 Omro
09-21 at F. d. L. Winnebago Lutheran
09-28 Kohler/S. Lutheran/S. Christian
10-05 at Kingsford (MI)
10-12 F. d. L. St. Mary's Springs

Marinette Marines

08-17 at Wrightstown
09-25 Menominee (MI)
08-31 Oconto Falls
09-07 at Little Chute
09-14 Luxemburg-Casco
09-21 at Clintonville
09-28 Denmark
10-05 at Freedom
10-12 Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran

Medford Raiders

08-17 at Rice Lake
08-24 at Chippewa Falls
08-31 Lakeland Union
09-07 at Rhinelander
09-14 Menominee (MI)
09-21 Antigo
09-28 at Mosinee
10-05 Merrill
10-12 at Ashland

Menasha Blue Jays

08-17 Waupaca
08-24 Kingsford (MI)
08-31 Appleton Xavier
09-07 at Shawano
09-14 at New London
09-21 Green Bay West
09-28 West DePere
10-05 at Green Bay East
10-12 Seymour

Schofield D. C. Everest Evergreens

08-17 at Appleton North
08-24 at Fond du Lac
08-31 Oshkosh West
09-07 Appleton East
09-14 at Wausau West
09-21 at Escanaba (MI)
09-28 Stevens Point
10-05 at Marshfield
10-12 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Southern Door Eagles

08-17 at Winneconne
08-24 Wausau East
08-31 at Oconto
09-07 Kewaunee
09-14 at Algoma
09-21 at Menominee (MI)
09-28 Peshtigo
10-05 at Sturgeon Bay
10-12 Coleman

Wausau East Lumberjacks

08-17 Osceola
08-24 at Southern Door
08-30 Rhinelander
09-07 Merrill
09-14 at Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
09-22 Kingsford (MI)
09-28 at Antigo
10-05 Wausau West
10-12 at Mosinee

ILLINOIS

East St. Louis Flyers

08-25 vs Detroit (MI) Martin Luther King (at W.S.U.)
09-01 St. Louis (MO) Trinity Catholic
09-07 at Edwardsville
09-14 Belleville East
09-21 at Collinsville
09-28 Belleville West
10-05 at Massillon (OH) Washington
10-12 O'Fallon
10-19 at Alton

INDIANA

Elkhart Central Blue Blazers

08-17 at Elkhart Memorial
08-24 Goshen
08-31 at Monroe (MI)
09-07 at Benton Harbor (MI)
09-14 South Bend St. Joseph
09-21 at Mishawaka
09-28 South Bend Adams
10-05 Mishawaka Penn
10-12 at New Prairie

Fremont Eagles

08-17 at Southern Wells
08-24 Three Oaks (MI) River Valley
08-31 Adrian (MI) Lenawee Christian
09-07 at Pittsford (MI)
09-14 at Central Noble
09-21 Churubusco
09-28 at Butler Eastside
10-05 Prairie Heights
10-12 at LaGrange Lakeland

Mishawaka Penn Kingsman

08-17 Valparaiso
08-24 at Merrillville
08-31 Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice
09-07 at Orchard Lake (MI) St. Mary
09-14 at South Bend Adams
09-21 South Bend St. Joseph
09-28 New Prairie
10-05 at Elkhart Central
10-12 Mishawaka

Noblesville Guerin Catholic Golden Eagles

08-17 McCutcheon
08-24 at Lafayette Catholic Central
08-31 Indianapolis Heritage Christian
09-07 at Indianapolis Howe
09-14 Columbus North
09-21 at Indianapolis Chatard
09-28 at Pontiac (MI) Notre Dame Prep
10-05 Indianapolis Brebeuf Jesuit
10-12 Indianapolis Roncalli

South Bend John Adams Eagles

08-17 at Northridge
08-24 Lowell (MI)
08-31 at South Bend Riley
09-07 Mishawaka
09-14 Milwawaka Penn
09-21 at New Prairie
09-28 at Elkhart Central
10-05 South Bend Washington
10-12 South Bend St. Joseph

OHIO

Columbus COF Academy Ironmen

08-24 at Wexford (PA) North Allegheny
08-31 at Huber Heights Wayne
09-07 at Lima Senior
09-14 Cleveland St. Ignatius
09-22 at Lakewood St. Edward
09-28 at Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
10-05 at Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice
10-12 Dayton Dunbar
10-19 St. Louis (MO) Christian Brothers
10-26 at Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy

Columbus Northland Vikings

08-24 Zeeland (MI) West
08-31 at Whitehall-Yearling
09-07 Granville
09-14 at Columbus Centennial
09-21 Columbus Mifflin
09-28 at Columbus Whetstone
10-05 Columbus Linden McKinley
10-12 at Dayton Ponitz
10-19 at Columbus East
10-26 Columbus Beechcroft

Lakewood St. Edward Eagles

08-24 at Mentor
08-31 Detroit (MI) Cass Tech
09-08 Washington (DC) H. D. Woodson
09-15 at Cincinnati Elder
09-22 Columbus COF Academy
09-29 at Akron Buchtel
10-06 Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral
10-12 Nepean (ON) Football North-St. Joseph
10-20 at Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
10-26 Cleveland St. Ignatius

Stryker Panthers

08-24 Holgate
08-31 at Ottawa Lake (WI) Whiteford
09-07 Delphos Jefferson
09-14 Ottawa Hills
09-21 at Northwood
09-28 at Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10-05 Toledo Christian
10-12 West Unity Hilltop
10-19 at Montpelier
10-26 at Edon

Sylvania Southview Cougars

08-24 Millington (MI)
08-31 at Fremont
09-07 Toledo Scott
09-14 at Anthony Wayne
09-21 at Perrysburg
09-28 Holland Springfield
10-05 Maumee
10-12 at Napoleon
10-19 Bowling Green
10-26 at Sylvania Northview

Toledo Central Catholic Fighting Irish

08-24 Columbus Bishop Hartley
09-01 at Erial (NJ) Timber Creek
09-07 at Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-14 at Lima
09-21 Oregon Clay
09-28 at Toledo Whitmer
10-05 Fremont
10-12 at Toledo St. Francis de Sales
10-19 at Findlay
10-26 Toledo St. John's Jesuit

Toledo St. Francis de Sales Knights

08-24 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08-31 at Temperance-Bedford (MI)
09-07 Cleveland Heights
09-14 at Oregon Clay
09-21 Findlay
09-28 at Toledo St. John's Jesuit
10-05 Lima City
10-12 Toledo Central Catholic
10-19 at Toledo Whitmer
10-26 Fremond

Toledo Scott Bulldogs

08-23 Ann Arbor (MI) Gabriel Richard
08-31 at Fostoria
09-07 at Sylvania Southview
09-15 at Kenmore-Garfield
09-21 at Huron
09-28 Toledo Rogers
10-05 Toledo Start
10-12 at Toledo Waite
10-19 at Toledo Woodward
10-25 Toledo Bowsher

Toledo Whitmer Panthers

08-24 Glen Oak
08-31 Detroit (MI) Catholic Central
09-07 at Perrysburg
09-14 at Toledo St. John's Jesuit
09-21 Lima
09-28 Toledo Central Catholic
10-05 at Oregon Clay
10-12 at Fremont
10-19 Toledo St. Francis de Sales
10-26 at Findlay

CANADA

Hamilton St. Thomas More Catholic Knights

09-07 at Chelsea (MI)
09-
09-
09-
10-
10-
10-

London St. Thomas Aquinas Flames

09-07 at Warren (MI) DeLaSalle
09-
09-
09-
10-
10-
10-
10-

Windsor Holy Names Knights

09-08 at Birmingham (MI) Brother Rice
09-
09-
09-
10-
10-
10-

8-MAN:

WISCONSIN

Florence Bobcats

08-
08-24 at Lena/STAA
08-
09-07 at Phillips
09-14 Carney-Nadeau (MI)
09-21 at Port Edwards
09-28 North Dickinson (MI)
10-05 North Central (MI)
10-13 at Menominee Indian

Phillips Loggers

08-17 at Port Edwards
08-
08-30 at Stephenson (MI)
09-07 Florence
09-14 Chippewa Falls McDonell
09-21 Forest Park (MI)
09-
10-05 Wisconsin Heights
10-12 Wausau Newman Catholic

ILLINOIS

Illinois School for the Deaf Tigers

08-
08-
09-
09-15 at Rockford Christian Life
09-22 Wisconsin School for the Deaf
09-29 at Alden-Hebron
10-06 at Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
10-09 Kansas School for the Deaf
10-13 at Flint Michigan School for the Deaf
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 5965
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby steve grinsteiner » Sun Jan 28, 2018 9:26 pm

Is Stephenson playing Phillips this year again?
steve grinsteiner
All UP
 
Posts: 641
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 5:09 pm
Location: Stephenson

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby Red » Mon Jan 29, 2018 9:07 am

steve grinsteiner wrote:Is Stephenson playing Phillips this year again?


Yes, on Thursday, August 30th in Stephenson.
Red
UP Fan
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Apr 07, 2017 9:43 am

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby steve grinsteiner » Mon Feb 12, 2018 4:45 pm

I believe Florence will be playing North Dickinson for week 6 (week 7 in WI). Florence is hosting Carney Nadeau for week 4 (week 5 in WI). Stephenson is hosting Phillips in week 2 (week 3 in WI).

Kingsford is playing at Fond du Lac St Mary's Springs in week 2 (week 3) and Fond du Lac week 3 (week 4) and Wausau East week 5 (week 6).

Escanaba is hosting DC Everest in week 5 (week 6)

Is Menominee playing Kaukauna again this season?
steve grinsteiner
All UP
 
Posts: 641
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 5:09 pm
Location: Stephenson

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby Hambone » Wed Feb 21, 2018 11:51 am

Detroit Martin Luther King is playing East St. Louis week 1, if you want to see something interesting I suggest you watch the documentary 89 Blocks about the Flyers program. It's a Fox documentary produced by LeBron James, really good stuff.
User avatar
Hambone
Moderator
 
Posts: 3649
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2002 2:51 pm

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby amped0808 » Thu Feb 22, 2018 1:12 am

Hambone wrote:Detroit Martin Luther King is playing East St. Louis week 1, if you want to see something interesting I suggest you watch the documentary 89 Blocks about the Flyers program. It's a Fox documentary produced by LeBron James, really good stuff.


Hear that program is pretty good in Illinois. Good pickup for MLK. Will have to check out the documetary when I go down to Southern Illinois this weekend.
2013 Wissports HOF Inductee
Wissports Pick 'Em coordinator
Once a Warrior always a Warrior
Twitter:https://twitter.com/Captain_Joe08
User avatar
amped0808
All UP
 
Posts: 657
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 12:40 am
Location: Milwaukee WI

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby steve grinsteiner » Fri Mar 30, 2018 8:12 pm

Menominee is playing Kaukauna WI on Friday August 31 per Kaukauna high school website. Game will be in Menominee that night.
steve grinsteiner
All UP
 
Posts: 641
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 5:09 pm
Location: Stephenson

Re: 2018 Out of State Opponents

Postby Up Football Fan » Sun May 20, 2018 9:46 pm

updates
Support your local school district.
User avatar
Up Football Fan
Moderator
 
Posts: 5965
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2002 6:45 pm
Location: Crystal Falls, MI


Return to Out of State Board

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests